Contact Us

Head OFFICE

Rastriya Samachar Samiti (RSS)

Central Office
Bhadrakali Plaza
Kathmandu, Nepal
PO Box. 220

Tel. 4262912 (Adm.), 4262539 (Acc.),
4262744 (Adm.), 4262550 (Desk), 4262628 (Reporting)
Fax. 4262744
Chairman
Kul Chandra Wagle
Mobile : 9841-295562
Tel. 4262736 ,262912 (Off)
 Tel. 4354055(Res)
General Manager
………………
Tel. 4262736 , 4262912 (Off), Mobile : ……………

 

RSS Board Members

1. Govind Singh Bhandari (Under secretary)- Ministry of Information and Communication
2. Surendra Bahadur Nepali

3. Gangadhar Parajuli

Deputy General Manager

1. Surendra Bahadur Nepali

Chief Editor
Raju Shakya

Chief Reporter
Surya Chandra Basnet

Administration

Somnath Lamichhane, Chief  (9841-287738)
Uttam Silwal (9841-212584)
Tel. 4262724 (o)

 

Account Chief

Dilip Adhikari (9841-212583)
Tel. 4262539 (o)

 

Technical chief

Dhirendra Kumar Dutta
mobile : 9841354449
Tel. 4250671 (o), 4250673 (o)

 

Reporters

Sharachandra Bhandari – Deputy Chief Reporter
Narayan Neupane- (9841386807)
Rajaram Karki – 9841-477775

Madan Gautam – (9841-362073)
Bishnu Nepal – (9841-531895)
Gautam buddha Bajhacharya- (9841500508)
Prakash Silwal – (9841216176)
Ramesh Lamsal – (9841504098)
Kiran Bhattarai
Ratna Krishna Shrestha
CB Adhikari
Kalika Khadka
Muna Karki
Sushil Darnal

 

Computer Supervisors

Rudramani Adhikari – 9841353426
Shyam Dangol – 9851105365
Youdha Kumari Thapa – 9841575911
Rambhagat Budhathoki- 9841794702
Dhruba Bhakta Shrestha 9841709972

 

NEWS EDITING DEPARTMENT

Tel. 4262550 (o), Fax. 4262744 (o)
Send news to : rssmail@rss.com.np, super@rss.com.np

 

Nepali Department

Shyam Rimal – Senior Executive Editor
Tirtha Prasad Bhattarai – Senior Executive Editor
Krishna Adhikari – Executive Editor
Bikash prasad Lohani – Senior Editor

 

English Department

Deepraj Sanjyal – Chief Editor
Manoj Karki – Editor
Narayan Ghimire – Editor
Krishna Sapkota – Editor
Mahendra Subedi_ Editor
Avilasha Pokheral -Editor
Pabitra Guragain – Editor
Sandesh Shrestha – Editor
Rosha Basnet – Editor

International Department

Yek Raj Pathak- Chief Editor
Mohini Mishra – Editor
Dilip Sharma – Editor

 

Computer Operators

Nhuchhe Raj Bajracharya
Kumar Chaulagai
Reshma Shakya
Bishnu Lamichane
Shanta Rijal
Ruchila Tiwari
Kumari Kamala Paudel

 

Audio Department

Jagat Krishna Shrestha  (9851045397)
Ramesh Mishra
Ram Lal shrestha

 

Reporting Department – Kathmandu

Tel. 4262628 (o), Fax. 4262744 (o)

 

Feature Department

 

Photo Department

Pradip Raj Onta (Photo Editor)
Tel. 4250673

 

REGIONAL OFFICES

1. Biratnagar

Pravash Chandra Jha
Janapath Tole
Biratnagar, Morang
Tel. 021-526859, Fax. 021-530583
Email: rssbrt15@wlink.com.np

2. Pokhara

Nim Dutta Subedi
Nayabazaar
Pokhara, Kaski
Tel. 061-520105, Fax. 061-521715
Email: rsspokhara@fewamail.com.np

3. Nepalgunj

Niraj Gautam (9848023450)
Char Bahini Road
Nepalgunj, Banke
Tel./Fax 081-520149
Email: rssnpj@jbnet.com.np

 

ZONAL OFFICES

1. Jhapa (Mechi)

Mohammad Sadarul – 9842030908
Chandragadhi
Tel./Fax 023-455003

2. Saptari (Sagarmatha)

Suresh Jha
Rajbiraj
Tel. Fax.:

3. Dhanusha – (Janakpur)

Himanshu Chaudhari
Birendra Karna (9842824028)
Janakpurdham
Tel. 041-521119

4. Parsa – (Narayani)

Shital Mahato (9845020444)
Birgunj
Tel./Fax 051-522105

5. Rupandehi – (Lumbini)

Bharat KC
Butwal
Tel. 071-540188

6. Dang – (Rapti)

Narayani Rajauria
Tulsipur
Tel. 082-520008

7. Kailali (Seti)

Shiddharaj Bhatta
Dhangadhi
Tel. 091-521262

8. Kanchanpur (Mahakali)

 

Sher Singh
Mahendra Nagar
Tel. 099-521228

 

DISTRICT OFFICES

1. Lahan – (Siraha)
Raju Biswokarma
Tel. Fax.

2. Bharatpur – (Chitwan)
Narayan Adhikari (9855057700)
Tel. 056-521501 Fax.

3. Yubraj Pandey

Banepa (Kavre)
Tel. Fax.

STRINGER REPORTERS

1. MECHI ZONE

Jhapa

  1. Chandrakala Bhattarai (Kakarbhitta) – 9742646606
  2. Yagya Raj Aangdembe (Damak) – 9842770137
  3. Surendra Bhandari (Surunga) – 9852679625

Ilam

  1. Govinda Prasad Lamichhane – 98426647014
  2. Kamala Thapa (Ilam) – 9842724775

Panchthar

  1. Jit Bahadur Bhandari – 9842664738

Taplejung

  • Santosh Purkuti – 9842793905
  •  2. KOSHI ZONE

    Morang

    1. Ganesh Lamsal (Panityanki) – 9842187293
    2. Gopal Prasad Pokharel (Pathari) – 9805340166
    3. Yagya Raj Adhikari – 9842127750
    4. Suman Ghimire – 9842128983
    5. Parsuram Niraula (Sundar-Dulari) – 9842145045

    Sunsari

    1. Yam Pradhan (Itahari) – 9842061054
    2. Ajit Kumar Jha (Inaruwa) – 9842236609

    Dhankuta: 1. Bhesh Raj Kattel – 9842043185

    Tehrthum:

    Bhojpur: 1. Sarita Rai – 9842535326

    Sankhuwasabha: 1. Padam Bahadur Adhikari – 9842106740

    3. SAGARMATHA ZONE

    Siraha

    1. Santosh Yadav (Gol Bazaar) – 9807799977
    2. Mani Lal Biswokarma (Lahan) – 9842804010
    3. Aasha Ram Chaudhary (Siraha) – 9819721995

    Saptari

    1. Arun Kumar Yadav (Rajbiraj) – 9804077271

    Udayapur

    1. Hari Kumar Rai (Gaighat) – 9743003525

    Okhaldhunga
    Khotang: 1. Kedar Magar – 9842900712

    Solukhumbu

    1. Bhojendra Basnet – 9842897950

     4. JANAKPUR ZONE

    Dhanusha – 1. Santosh Kumar Lal Karna (Dhanusha) – 984412313

    Sarlahi – 1. Tanka Bahadur Chhetri – 9854036010

    Mahottari

    1. Gopal Prasad Baral (Bardibas) – 9744004976
    2. Sanjit Kumar Mandal (Gaushala) – 9844059724

    Sindhuli:

    Ramechhap

    Dolakha

    1. Dip Shankar Chaulagain – 9851078384
    2. Gokarna Prasad Bhandari (Charikot) – 9851005968

     

    5. NARAYANI ZONE

    A.Parsa

    1. Bijaya Kumar Mahato (Parsa) – 9845025484
    2. Krishna Udas Khanal (Birgunj) – 9845040654
    3. Ali Asgar Dewan (P okhariya) – 9845268955

    B. Bara: 1. Satya Prasad Shreshtha (Kalaiya) – 9845038807

    C.Rautahat

    1. Uttam Kumar Upadhyaya (Gaur) – 9845037172
    2. Phani Mahat (Chandranigahapur) – 9845041125
    3. Narahari Prasad Acharya (Rautahat) – 9845020804
    4. Shailendra Jha (Garuda) – 9845057946

    D. Makawanpur: 1. Krishna Ram Pariyar – 057-412562

    E. Chitwan: 1. Narayan Dhungana (Ratna Nagar) – 9845043490

     

    6. BAGMATI ZONE

    Kathmandu

    1. Anjali Ramtel – 9849387877
    2. Bina Bhattarai – 9844924812
    3. Sushil Darnal – 9849130459
    4. Krishna Raj Gautam – 9841098790
    5. Achyut Regmi – 9841137406
    6. Jivan Bhandari (Audio) – 9851002240
    7. Kumar Shrestha (Photo) – 9851031402
    8. Kalpana Poudel – 9848046407

    Lalitpur

    1. Sahila Tamang – 9841578594
    2. Sharmila Pathak – 9849431608

    Bhaktapur

    1. Laxmi Garu –  9841791775
    2. Ramesh Giri – 9841272336

    Kavrepalanchowk: 1.

    Sindhupalchowk:

    1. Ram KC (Chautara) – 9741018221
    2. Aditya Dahal (Melamchi) – 9808421709

    Nuwakot

    1. Nawadip Shrestha (Bidur) – 9851110645
    2. Kapil Dev Khanal (Nuwakot) – 9851093290

    Dhading

    1. Sitaram Prasad Barma (Dhading) – 9851086571
    2. Sitaram Adhikari (Gajuri) – 9841518975

    Rasuwa: 1. Gyanendra Neupane – 9741016831

     

    7. GANDAKI ZONE

    Tanahun

    1. Madan Wagle (Damouli) – 9846026230
    2. Sane Bahadur Nepali (Tanahun) – 9846112516
    3. Govind Bhandari (Dulegaunda) – 9856029642
    4. Rabin Poudel (Dumre) – 9856060958

    Gorkha

    1. Liladhar Koirala (Gorkha) – 9846125742
    2. Prasanna Pokhrel (Gorkha Bazaar) – 9846354407

    Lamjung: 1. Milan Sharma Danai – 9846027177

    Syangja

    1. Surendra Goudel (Syangja) – 9846039116
    2. Bhawani Adhikari (Putali Bazaar) – 9846039170

    Kaski

    1. Basudev Mishra (Kaski) – 9846046952
    2. Sandip Poudel (Lekhnath) – 9856034440

     

    8. LUMBINI ZONE

    Kapilbastu

    1. Surendra Pokhrel (Toulihawa) – 9841140004
    2. Gopal Bhandari (Kapilbastu) – 9847020643

    Rupandehi

    1. Shovakant Regmi (Bhairahawa) – 9847020216
    2. Kamal Rayamajhi (Siddhartha Nagar) – 9847302399
    3. N.P. Pradhan (Bharat) (Rupandehi) – 9857035070
    4. Dipak Ghimire (Lumbini) – 9857020300
    5. Kabindra Nepal (Butwal) – 9857033876

    Nawalparasi

    1. Bidrohi Giri (Kawasoti) – 9857028104
    2. Purusottam Subedi (Parasi) – 9847041680
    3. Kalpana Bhattarai (Nawalparasi) – 9847290744

    Palpa

    1. Krishna Darnal – 9847103917
    2. Sushila Regmi (Rampur) – 9847170208

    Gulmi

    1. Bharat Pandeya (Dhurkot) – 9747007799
    2. Kourav Kumar Khatri (Gulmi) – 9857061635

    Arghakhanchi: 1. Prem Narayan Acharya – 9857029467

     

    9. DHAWALAGIRI ZONE

    Parbat

    1. Laxmi Prasad Sapkota (Phalebas) – 9847626154
    2. Achyut Tiwari – 9857623921
    3. Shiv Raj Sharma (Kushma) – 9857625775

    Baglung

    1. Trilochan Rijal (Balewa) – 9847664111
    2. Dolendra Prasad Goutam (Baglung Bazaar) – 9857620426

    Myagdi

    1. Santosh Goutam (Babiya Chaur) – 9847633569
    2. Kamal Khatri (Myagdi) – 9847731024
    3. Dhruba Sagar Sharma (Beni) – 9847649863

    Mustang: Gopal Chhantyal

     

    10. RAPTI ZONE

    Dang

    Pyuthan

    1. Siti Pokhrel (Khalanga) – 9857833271
    2. Lal Bahadur Thapa (Pyuthan) – 9847877730

    Rolpa: 1. Aash Maya Pun Magar – 9847864211

    Salyan

    1. Pasang Oli – 9747063875
    2. Ramesh Kumar Oli –

    Rukum

    1. Hari Goutam – 9847876794
    2. Tarak KC – 9851042671

     

    11. KARNALI ZONE

    Jumla

    Mugu: 1. Nripendra Bahadur Malla – 9748900579

    Dolpa: 1. Ramchandra Neupane – 9848340733

    Kalikot

    1. Rupendra Airee (Kalikot) – 9748902003
    2. Khagendra Bhattarai (Manma) – 087-440182

    Humla: 1. Hari Bahadur Rawat (Simikot) – 9748900412

     

    12. BHERI ZONE

    Banke

    1. Jaya Singh KC (Kohalpur) – 9844840321
    2. Rakesh Kumar Mishra (Khajura) – 9858024119
    3. Bhim Prasad Poudel (Kohalpur) – 9848089389

    Bardiya

    1. Santosh Poudel (Bardiya) – 9848065818
    2. Menaka Chaudhari (Gulariya) – 9858022013
    3. Dipak Sharma (Gulariya) – 9848079700

    Surkhet

    1. Ram Krishna Gautam – 9848040367
    2. Sunita Sharma (Birendra Nagar) – 9848165410

    Jajarkot

    1. Hemant KC (Jajarkot) – 9748026345
    2. Dharma Bahadur Budha (Khalanga) – 9748028473

    Dailekh

     

    13. SETI ZONE

    Kailali

    1. Tika Ram Sunar (Kailali) – 9848576581
    2. Min Thakuri (Attariya) – 9741058811
    3. Dammar Bahadur Bam (Lamki) – 9848444685

    Achham

    1. Janakraj Bhandari (Mangalsen) – 9848475494
    2. Yagya Raj Dhungana (Sanphe Bagar) – 9847958549

    Doti

    1. Chakra Bahadur Kathayat (Silgadi) – 9848434937
    2. Chakra Bahadur Kunwar (Dipayal) –

    Bajhang: 1. Niran Man Joshi – 9848425292

    Bajura

    1. Nahakul Joshi (Martadi) –
    2. Nimendra Shahi (Bajura) – 9868424626

     

    14. MAHAKALI ZONE

    Kanchanpur

    1. Mohan Bista (Belouri) – 9848604810
    2. Rajendra Kumar Paneru (Kanchanpur) – 9749510040
    3. Navin Singh Dhami –
    4. Dipendra Kumar Basnet (Punarbas) –

    Dadeldhura: 1. Lal Bahadur Airee – 9848803632

    Baitadi: 1. Shiv Raj Bhatt –

    Darchula

    1. Manorath Prasad Badu –
    2. Karan Tamrakar (Gokuleshwor) – 9848743163

     

    FOREIGN REPORTERS (STRINGERS)

    1. Myanmar – Purna Bhakta Duwal – 9841358556
    2. United Kingdom (UK) – Jagadish Chandra Wagle –
    3. Denmark, Copenhagen – Trilochan Sapkota –
    4. Qatar, Doha – Nawaraj B.K. – 97477680555
    5. Marieland, USA – Bishnu Kumari Sharma – 4848602808

     

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *